Your search results

Residence & Citizenship Planning

If you are planning to stay in Turkey for more than 90 days within a 180-day period, for any reason, including tourism, you must get a Turkish residence permit. The Turkish government strongly urges foreign citizens not to overstay their visas and to maintain valid residence permits at all times.

According to the new regulations, foreigners who buy real estate worth at least $1 million with the special condition of not selling it for at least three years, or those who invest at least $2 million in firm capital will be entitled to apply for Turkish citizenship.

The changes introduced to the law also provide the opportunity for foreigners who place deposits worth at least $3 million in banks operating in Turkey to apply for Turkish citizenship, or who buy government-issued bonds for the same amount, under the condition of not divesting earlier than three years.

  • Contact Us

  • Advanced Search

    0 to 1,500,000

    More Search Options
  • Contact

    Dereboyu cad. Bilim Sok. No:5 34398 Maslak / İstanbul / Türkiye

    +90 0850 560 07 08

    [email protected]